View Profile

About the Poet

Name

Ramesh Singh Pal

Nickname

ramesh-singh-pal

About

Dr Ramesh Singh Pal, PhD Sr. Scientist, Writer & Spiritual motivator

As a Scientist with strong professional having Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) focused in Plant Biochemistry And Molecular Biology from Govind Ballabh Pant Krishi Evam Praudyogik Vishwavidyalaya, Pantnagar, India

Also as a spiritual motivator and thinker believes that to live a great life, there should be a balance in all four aspects, i.e. personal, professional, social and spiritual life. Emphasizes that in the process of realization, everything is within, nothing outside. His experience and practice for an ascetic life have always helped him to cope up better with the dynamics and complexity of the scientific world with a detached view as Lord Krishna mentioned in Bhagavad Gita. For the last five years, also associated with youth and society as a spiritual activist through his direct talks and lectures. Also active on various social media platforms like YouTube, Quora, etc. Over the last ten years, studying the Hindu scriptures as well as the teaching of various divine souls. The essence of the knowledge he gained from his spiritual journey was published in his first Hindi book entitled Apana Swaroop in the year 2018 and Spiritual wisdom in 2020. These books was well appreciated by the readers and encouraged him to write More. 

Birthday

1980-10-02

Website

apanaswaroop.com

New Report

Close